Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
AP – Seward Co. Pheasants Forever
AP – Seward Co. Pheasants Forever @ Ag Pavilion
Apr 30 – May 1 all-day
 
HH – Montag/DeMoss Wedding
HH – Montag/DeMoss Wedding @ Harvest Hall
Apr 30 – May 1 all-day
Fri-Setup  Sat-Reception
2
3
A – Boots & Trailers
A – Boots & Trailers @ Arena
May 3 all-day
4-H Horse Practice
HH – Douty/Imig Wedding
HH – Douty/Imig Wedding @ Harvest Hall
May 3 – May 4 all-day
Mon-Setup  Tues-Reception
4
4HC, LC & A – Extension Office
4HC, LC & A – Extension Office @ 4-H Center-Arena-Open Air
May 4 all-day
Ag Literacy Festival
A – Kountry Kids
A – Kountry Kids @ Arena
May 4 all-day
4-H Horse Practice
5
A – Middle Creek Mavericks
A – Middle Creek Mavericks @ Arena
May 5 all-day
4-H Horse Practice
AP – MHCS
AP – MHCS @ Ag Pavilion
May 5 – May 6 all-day
Covid 19 Vaccinations
6
A – Extension Office
A – Extension Office @ Arena
May 6 all-day
4-H Horse Practice
7
4HC – Seward Kennel Club
4HC – Seward Kennel Club @ 4-H Center
May 7 – May 9 all-day
Dog Show
AP – Seward Kennel Club
AP – Seward Kennel Club @ Ag Pavilion
May 7 – May 9 all-day
Dog Show
8
9
10
A – Boots & Trailers
A – Boots & Trailers @ Arena
May 10 all-day
4-H Horse Practice
11
A – Kountry Kids
A – Kountry Kids @ Arena
May 11 all-day
4-H Horse Practice
HH & Cottage – Extension Office
HH & Cottage – Extension Office @ Harvest Hall & Cottage
May 11 all-day
Outdoor Education Display Seward 2nd Graders (Camp Skeeter)
12
A – Middle Creek Mavericks
A – Middle Creek Mavericks @ Arena
May 12 all-day
4-H Horse Practice
AP – MHCS
AP – MHCS @ Ag Pavilion
May 12 – May 13 all-day
Covid 19 Vaccinations
C – Extension Office
C – Extension Office @ Cottage
May 12 all-day
Extension Program
14
4HC – Rick Gray
4HC – Rick Gray @ 4-H Center
May 14 all-day
Graduation Party
AP – Oborny/VanDerslice Wedding
AP – Oborny/VanDerslice Wedding @ Ag Pavilion
May 14 – May 16 all-day
Fri-Setup  Sat-Reception  Sun-Clean up
C- Tausha Dybdal
C- Tausha Dybdal @ Cottage
May 14 all-day
Graduation Party
HHC – Lori Hamling
HHC – Lori Hamling @ Harvest Hall Conf.
May 14 all-day
Grace Hamling Graduation
15
C – Brande & Jerry Calway
C – Brande & Jerry Calway @ Cottage
May 15 all-day
Graduation Party
HH – Kristy Dickey
HH – Kristy Dickey @ Harvest Hall
May 15 – May 16 all-day
Graduation
RC – Cindy Kuss
RC – Cindy Kuss @ Reunion Center
May 15 all-day
Emma Kuss Graduation
16
C – Jaala Nelson
C – Jaala Nelson @ Cottage
May 16 all-day
Graduation
17
A – Boots & Trailers
A – Boots & Trailers @ Arena
May 17 all-day
4-H Horse Practice
18
A – Kountry Kids
A – Kountry Kids @ Arena
May 18 all-day
4-H Horse Practice
19
4HC & LC – Seward Co. 4-H Council
4HC & LC – Seward Co. 4-H Council @ 4-H Center & Livestock Center
May 19 – May 20 all-day
 
A – Middle Creek Mavericks
A – Middle Creek Mavericks @ Arena
May 19 all-day
4-H Horse Practice
AP – MHCS
AP – MHCS @ Ag Pavilion
May 19 – May 20 all-day
Covid 19 Vaccinations
RC – Ann Schlueter
RC – Ann Schlueter @ Reunion Center
May 19 all-day
4-H Dog Practice
20
A – Extension Office
A – Extension Office @ Arena
May 20 all-day
4-H Horse Practice
HHC – Kendra Havlat
HHC – Kendra Havlat @ Harvest Hall Conf.
May 20 all-day
Makennen Havlat graduation
22
AP – Seward Rotary
AP – Seward Rotary @ Ag Pavilion
May 22 all-day
Banquet and Gala
C – Jackson Hemphill
C – Jackson Hemphill @ Cottage
May 22 all-day
Graduation Party
23
AP – AKRS Equipment
AP – AKRS Equipment @ Ag Pavilion
May 23 – May 28 all-day
John Deere Training
24
A – Boots & Trailers
A – Boots & Trailers @ Arena
May 24 all-day
4-H Horse Practice
25
4HC – Diocese of Lincoln Education Office
4HC – Diocese of Lincoln Education Office @ 4-H Center
May 25 all-day
Gratitude of School Staff Banquet
A – Kountry Kids
A – Kountry Kids @ Arena
May 25 all-day
4-H Horse Practice
26
A – Middle Creek Mavericks
A – Middle Creek Mavericks @ Arena
May 26 all-day
4-H Horse Practice
HH – MHCS
HH – MHCS @ Harvest Hall
May 26 all-day
Covid vaccinations
RC – Ann Schlueter
RC – Ann Schlueter @ Reunion Center
May 26 all-day
4-H Dog Practice
27
A – Extension Office
A – Extension Office @ Arena
May 27 all-day
4-H Horse Practice
RC – Blue River Archers
RC – Blue River Archers @ Reunion Center
May 27 all-day
 
HHC – Shooting Stars 6:00 pm
HHC – Shooting Stars @ Harvest Hall Conf.
May 27 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Meeting
28
HH – Wilton/Bierbaum Wedding
HH – Wilton/Bierbaum Wedding @ Harvest Hall
May 28 – May 30 all-day
Fri-Setup  Sat-Reception  Sun-Clean up
29
30
31
A – Boots & Trailers
A – Boots & Trailers @ Arena
May 31 all-day
4-H Horse Practice