Rental Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Schweitzer Auction-4H
Schweitzer Auction-4H @ 4-H Center
May 30 – Jun 2 all-day
Wed-Setup  Thurs-Setup  Fri-Setup  Sat-Auction
Hoehler/Hans Wedding-Ag
Hoehler/Hans Wedding-Ag @ Ag Pavilion
Jun 1 – Jun 3 all-day
Fri-Setup  Sat-Reception  Sun-Clean up
2
3
4
5
Extension Office-4H
Extension Office-4H @ 4-H Center
Jun 5 – Jun 6 all-day
4-H Horse Camp
Extension Office-A
Extension Office-A @ Arena
Jun 5 – Jun 6 all-day
4-H Horse Camp
6
7
Seward Chamber/Development-HH
Seward Chamber/Development-HH @ Harvest Hall
Jun 7 – Jun 9 all-day
Bike Ride Across Nebraska
8
Sisel/Chapek Wedding-Ag
Sisel/Chapek Wedding-Ag @ Ag Pavilion
Jun 8 – Jun 10 all-day
Fri-Setup  Sat-Reception  Sun-Clean up
9
10
11
Extension Office-OA
Extension Office-OA @ Open Air Livestock Facility
Jun 11 – Jun 13 all-day
Poultry-Mon/Goat&Sheep-Tues/Hog-Wed Grooming Clinics
12
Extension Office-Ag
Extension Office-Ag @ Ag Pavilion
Jun 12 – Jun 13 all-day
Day Camp
Nebraska Athletics-HH 4:00 pm
Nebraska Athletics-HH @ Harvest Hall
Jun 12 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meet and Greet Husker Football Coaches
13
14
Extension Office-C 8:00 am
Extension Office-C @ Cottage
Jun 14 @ 8:00 am – 2:00 pm
Table Runner clover college
15
Fitzgerald/Fehlhafer Wedding-Ag
Fitzgerald/Fehlhafer Wedding-Ag @ Ag Pavilion
Jun 15 – Jun 16 all-day
Fri-Setup  Sat-Reception
Nordmeyer/Wright Wedding-HH
Nordmeyer/Wright Wedding-HH @ Harvest Hall
Jun 15 – Jun 17 all-day
Fri-Setup  Sat-Reception  Sun-Clean up
16
Gerardo Lopez-R
Gerardo Lopez-R @ Reunion Center
Jun 16 all-day
Birthday Party
Extension Office-4H 9:00 am
Extension Office-4H @ 4-H Center
Jun 16 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
Design Decisions
17
18
Seward Kennel Club-4H
Seward Kennel Club-4H @ 4-H Center
Jun 18 all-day
Obedience Class
Boots & Trailers-A 6:30 pm
Boots & Trailers-A @ Arena
Jun 18 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Horse Practice
19
Extension Office-HH
Extension Office-HH @ Harvest Hall
Jun 19 all-day
Seek and Discover
Extension Office-OA
Extension Office-OA @ Open Air Livestock Facility
Jun 19 all-day
Beef Grooming Clinic
Kountry Kids-A 6:30 pm
Kountry Kids-A @ Arena
Jun 19 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Horse Practice
20
Middle Creek Mavericks-A 6:30 pm
Middle Creek Mavericks-A @ Arena
Jun 20 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Horse Practice
21
22
Condon/Fisher Wedding-Ag
Condon/Fisher Wedding-Ag @ Ag Pavilion
Jun 22 – Jun 23 all-day
Fri-Setup  Sat-Reception
23
Tenneco-R
Tenneco-R @ Reunion Center
Jun 23 all-day
Company Picnic
24
Extension Office-HH
Extension Office-HH @ Harvest Hall
Jun 24 all-day
Fair Information Night
Staplehurst Livestock-4H
Staplehurst Livestock-4H @ 4-H Center
Jun 24 all-day
Livestock Herdsmanship
25
Seward Kennel Club-4H
Seward Kennel Club-4H @ 4-H Center
Jun 25 all-day
Obedience Class
Boots & Trailers-A 6:30 pm
Boots & Trailers-A @ Arena
Jun 25 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Horse Practice
26
Kountry Kids-A 6:30 pm
Kountry Kids-A @ Arena
Jun 26 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Horse Practice
27
Extension Office-4H
Extension Office-4H @ 4-H Center
Jun 27 all-day
Design Decisions
Middle Creek Mavericks-A 6:30 pm
Middle Creek Mavericks-A @ Arena
Jun 27 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Horse Practice
28
Shooting Stars-AgK
Shooting Stars-AgK @ Ag Kitchen
Jun 28 all-day
Meeting
Extension Office-4H 9:00 am
Extension Office-4H @ 4-H Center
Jun 28 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
Design Decisions
Extension Office-A 6:00 pm
Extension Office-A @ Arena
Jun 28 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Horse Showmanship Clinic
29
McNally/Allgayer Wedding-Ag
McNally/Allgayer Wedding-Ag @ Ag Pavilion
Jun 29 – Jun 30 all-day
Fri-Setup  Sat-Reception
30